Products
Contact Us
English
Menu

Manufacturer

  • Broadcom Limited
  • Infineon Technologies

Series

  • *
  • -
  • HFBR-0500ETZ
  • HFBR-0500ZETZ
  • HFBR-14xxZ
  • Versatile Link

Package

  • Bulk
  • Tape & Reel (TR)
  • Tray
  • Tube

Product Status

  • Active
  • Discontinued at
  • Last Time Buy
  • Obsolete

Wavelength

  • -
  • 1300nm
  • 1310nm
  • 600nm
  • 650nm
  • 655nm
  • 660nm
  • 820nm
  • 850nm

Spectral Bandwidth

  • -
  • 0.4nm
  • 0.85nm
  • 137nm
  • 185nm
  • 20nm
  • 21nm
  • 25nm
  • 400nm

Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Typ)

  • -
  • 1.4V
  • 1.67V
  • 1.7V
  • 1.9V
  • 2.02V
  • 2.1V
  • 2.3V
  • 2.3V (Max)
  • 5V
  • 7V

Current - DC Forward (If) (Max)

  • -
  • 100 mA
  • 120 mA
  • 185 mA
  • 20 mA
  • 30 mA
  • 50 mA
  • 6 mA
  • 60 mA
  • 80 mA

Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max)

  • -
  • 1.8 V
  • 2 V
  • 20 V
  • 3 V
  • 3.8 V
  • 30 V
  • 4 V
  • 5 V

Capacitance

  • -
  • 0.1 µF
  • 11 pF
  • 16 pF
  • 21.5 pF
  • 30 pF
  • 5 pF
  • 55 pF
  • 60 pF
  • 7 pF
  • 70 pF
  • 86 pF

Connector Type

  • -
  • Connector-less
  • FC
  • FC/PC
  • MTP® (MPO)
  • SC
  • SMA
  • ST
  • Versatile Link

Media

Stocking Options

Products - Record(s)

95 Record(s)